180 Tracy Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
180 Tracy Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 180 Tracy Road, Ravena |
| Zip code | 12143 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 154-2-39.121 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena
| Sale date | 11/04/2009 |
| Sale price | $36,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,842 |
Lot & Building Information for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena
| Building sqft | 2,920 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.1 |
| Frontage | 302 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena
- • Improvements for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 180 Tracy Road, Ravena
180 Tracy Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,920 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 180 Tracy Road, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $197,000, the tax amount paid for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena, NY 12143 is $4,842.
When was 180 Tracy Road, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold and what was the last sale price?180 Tracy Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 11/04/2009 for $36,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2009 | $36,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena
Access detailed property tax data for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,842 |
| Market value | $262,667 |
| Assessed value | $197,000 |
Assessment History for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243,210 | $197,000 | 24.5803 | $4,842 | +22.96% |
| 2024 | $234,500 | $197,000 | 19.99 | $3,938 | -11.94% |
| 2023 | $207,368 | $197,000 | 22.7 | $4,472 | -6.35% |
| 2022 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 24.24 | $4,775 | -1.54% |
| 2021 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 24.62 | $4,850 | +340.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Tracy Road, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 4.66 |
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 5.49 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 6.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 3.14 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 8.66 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 8.76 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 8.81 |