6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 8.2-2-19.5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham
| Sale date | 12/23/2014 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham
| Building sqft | 2,304 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.08 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham
- • Improvements for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham
6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $366,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, NY 12110 is $13,904.
When was 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 12/23/2014 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2014 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,905 |
| Market value | $838,900 |
| Assessed value | $366,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763,750 | $366,600 | 37.9291 | $13,905 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $718,800 | $366,600 | 19.49 | $7,145 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $657,578 | $366,600 | 21 | $7,699 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $621,356 | $366,600 | 22.16 | $8,124 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $601,000 | $366,600 | 22.65 | $8,303 | -2.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Takkenkill Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forts Ferry School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 436 | 1.27 |
| Boght Hills School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 1.30 |
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 2.19 |
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 2.19 |
| Okte Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 535 | 2.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 119 | 3.52 |
| Shaker Junior High School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,423 | 3.54 |
| Cohoes Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 441 | 3.62 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 3.85 |
| St Colman's School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 35 | 3.89 |
Nearest high schools