Albany County  »  12077  »  Bask Rd  »  50 Bask Rd

50 Bask Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

50 Bask Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Bask Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Bask Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 110-2-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont

Sale date 04/25/2024
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,922

Lot & Building Information for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont

Building sqft 3,200
Total sqft 6,400
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 20.52
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Bask Road, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 50 Bask Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 50 Bask Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 3,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,500.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Bask Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

50 Bask Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $626,563.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2024 $8,000,000
10/24/2001 $200,000
10/24/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2024 - D
10/08/2024 - R
Deed
10/24/2001 - D
11/29/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/24/2001 - D
11/29/2001 - R
Deed
02/11/1992 - D
08/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,922
Market value $626,563
Assessed value $401,000

Assessment History for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,789 $401,000 27.2379 $10,922 +22.36%
2024 $534,667 $401,000 22.26 $8,926 -11.07%
2023 $466,279 $401,000 25.03 $10,037 -8.21%
2022 $431,183 $401,000 27.27 $10,935 -1.69%
2021 $422,105 $401,000 27.74 $11,124 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 50 Bask Road, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
709 River Rd, Glenmont 1,739 06/30/2022 $147,000
666 Wemple Rd, Glenmont 29,246
470 Old Quarry Rd, Selkirk 1,704 04/17/2009 $169,000
19 Bask Rd, Glenmont 1,156 12/04/2015 $17,500
71 Simmons Rd, Glenmont 2,718 05/13/2014 $575,000
749 River Rd, Glenmont 2,400 09/28/2012 $375,000
70 Mosher Rd, Glenmont 3,316 03/05/2020
101-105 Mosher Rd, Glenmont 4,266
721 River Rd, Glenmont 9,300 09/13/2024 $1,400,000
81 Wheeler Rd, Glenmont 2,784 01/26/2021 $390,000