Albany County  »  12158  »  Maple Ave  »  351 Maple Ave

351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 133-3-36.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk

Sale date 07/19/2022
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,077

Lot & Building Information for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 419 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 419
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158?

351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,900, the tax amount paid for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $5,077.

When was 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 07/19/2022 for $245,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2022 $245,000
12/29/2021 $1
06/16/2000 $137,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
12/29/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Deed
06/16/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,077
Market value $310,781
Assessed value $198,900

Assessment History for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,141 $198,900 25.5279 $5,077 +22.49%
2024 $265,200 $198,900 20.84 $4,145 -11.77%
2023 $231,279 $198,900 23.62 $4,698 -6.75%
2022 $213,871 $198,900 25.33 $5,038 -1.63%
2021 $209,368 $198,900 25.75 $5,122 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Maple Avenue, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 0.83
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 0.83
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 2.95
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 4.12
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 4.12

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 3.31
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 4.12
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 4.80
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 4.83
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 5.43

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 3.31
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 4.12
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 4.80