28 Oldox Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
28 Oldox Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28 Oldox Road, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 85.19-6-1.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar
| Sale date | 05/22/2020 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,043 |
Lot & Building Information for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar
| Building sqft | 2,180 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 135 ft X 137 ft |
| Frontage | 135 |
| Depth | 137 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar
- • Improvements for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28 Oldox Road, Delmar
28 Oldox Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,180 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28 Oldox Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $332,000, the tax amount paid for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $9,042.
When was 28 Oldox Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?28 Oldox Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 05/22/2020 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,043 |
| Market value | $518,750 |
| Assessed value | $332,000 |
Assessment History for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467,606 | $332,000 | 27.2379 | $9,043 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $442,667 | $332,000 | 22.26 | $7,390 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $386,047 | $332,000 | 25.03 | $8,310 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $356,989 | $332,000 | 27.27 | $9,054 | -0.34% |
| 2021 | $344,737 | $327,500 | 27.74 | $9,085 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Oldox Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.74 |
| Eagle Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 421 | 0.99 |
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 1.02 |
| Slingerlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 0.87 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 2.46 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 3.02 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 3.14 |
Nearest high schools