Albany County  »  12077  »  Route 9W  »  261 Route 9W

261 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

261 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

261 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 261 Route 9W, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86-2-21.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont

Sale date 05/11/2022
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,962

Lot & Building Information for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont

Building sqft 2,946
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 231 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 231
Depth 196
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 261 Route 9W, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 261 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 261 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 2,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $509.

What is the year built & the current market value of 261 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077?

261 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,718,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2022 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,962
Market value $1,718,750
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,549,296 $1,100,000 27.2379 $29,962 +22.36%
2024 $1,466,667 $1,100,000 22.26 $24,486 -11.07%
2023 $1,279,070 $1,100,000 25.03 $27,533 -8.21%
2022 $1,182,796 $1,100,000 27.27 $29,997 -1.69%
2021 $1,157,895 $1,100,000 27.74 $30,514 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 261 Route 9W, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Mason Rd, Delmar
125 Rockefeller Rd, Delmar 60,542
119 Rockefeller Rd, Delmar 39,760
271 Route 9W, Glenmont 134,567 04/30/2003 $3,400,000
223 Route 9W, Glenmont 3,789 01/08/2021
89 Hannay Ln, Glenmont 4,296
291 Route 9W, Glenmont 4,965
331 Route 9W, Glenmont 3,165 03/27/2014 $1,088,000
62 Rockefeller Rd, Delmar 1,814 10/24/2003 $1
245 Bender Ln, Glenmont 891 01/13/2022
250 Route 9W, Glenmont 15,847 02/03/2023 $800,000
21 Woodridge Rd, Delmar 2,149 10/28/2023
153 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 1,536 08/25/2025