Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  1015 Delaware Ave

1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 95-4-25.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 07/14/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,720

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 1,638
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 134 ft X 317 ft
Frontage 134
Depth 317
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,000, the tax amount paid for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 is $4,194.

When was 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 07/14/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2004 $1
07/08/2004 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2004 - D
07/21/2004 - R
Deed
07/08/2004 - D
07/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,195
Current property tax $3,720
Market value $240,625
Assessed value $154,000

Assessment History for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,901 $154,000 27.2379 $4,195 +22.36%
2024 $205,333 $154,000 22.26 $3,428 -11.07%
2023 $179,070 $154,000 25.03 $3,855 -8.21%
2022 $165,591 $154,000 27.27 $4,200 -1.69%
2021 $162,105 $154,000 27.74 $4,272 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1015 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.16
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.52
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.52
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.83
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 2.85

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.88
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 3.02
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.97
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 4.98
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 4.99

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.35
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.97
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 4.98
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.99