Albany County  »  12077  »  Route 9W  »  560 Route 9W

Glenmont Self Storage - 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Glenmont Self Storage - 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Route 9W, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97-2-7.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont

Sale date 11/08/2022
Sale price $19,112,827
Arm's length
Property tax $57,200

Lot & Building Information for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont

Building sqft 10,725
Total sqft 42,104
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 4
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Route 9W, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does Glenmont Self Storage - 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at Glenmont Self Storage - 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 10,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,782.

What is the year built & the current market value of Glenmont Self Storage - 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077?

Glenmont Self Storage - 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,281,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2022 $19,112,827
08/09/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Deed
08/09/2002 - D
08/22/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for Glenmont Self Storage - Glenmont Self Storage - 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,200
Market value $3,281,250
Assessed value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,957,746 $2,100,000 27.2379 $57,200 +22.36%
2024 $2,800,000 $2,100,000 22.26 $46,746 -11.07%
2023 $2,441,860 $2,100,000 25.03 $52,563 -8.21%
2022 $2,258,065 $2,100,000 27.27 $57,267 -1.69%
2021 $2,210,526 $2,100,000 27.74 $58,254 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for Glenmont Self Storage - 560 Route 9W, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Lyons Ave, Delmar 2,280 12/04/1998 $1,500
16 Eileen Ln, Glenmont 2,296 06/21/2023
534 Feura Bush Rd, Glenmont 1,044 11/29/2017 $171,875
490 Route 9W, Glenmont 1,569 07/28/2021
64 Wemple Rd, Glenmont 2,104 03/18/2025
520 Feura Bush Rd, Glenmont 1,909
15 Saybrook Dr, Glenmont 2,280 09/01/2016
505-509 Feura Bush Rd, Glenmont 3,260 02/28/2007 $528,000
495 Feura Bush Rd, Glenmont 2,208 05/18/2021 $525,000
578 Feura Bush Rd, Glenmont 4,608
514 Feura Bush Rd, Glenmont 3,204 09/13/2005 $1