Dutchess County  »  12601  »  S Clover St  »  41 S Clover St

41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.62-83-850.106/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $2,857

Lot & Building Information for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Units 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Poughkeepsie

Other Property Data for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie

What is the assessed value of 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,100, the tax amount paid for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $2,856.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,857
Market value $113,100
Assessed value $113,100

Assessment History for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,000 $100,000 25.26 $2,526 -3.29%
2024 $100,000 $100,000 26.12 $2,612 -8.09%
2023 $100,000 $100,000 28.42 $2,842 -10.54%
2022 $100,000 $100,000 31.77 $3,177 -7.30%
2021 $100,000 $100,000 34.27 $3,427 -4.01%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 41 South Clover Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Dubois Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,554 07/29/2014 $273,789
25 Dubois Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,554 04/29/2014 $273,789
227 Mill St, Poughkeepsie 10,532 01/05/2021 $1,250,000
29 Dubois Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,554 10/24/2019 $285,423
31 Dubois Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,554 03/21/2014 $273,789
71 Oakwood Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,113 03/11/2025 $350,000
27 Reynolds Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,400 10/30/2009 $22,500
27 Dubois Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,554 05/16/2014 $273,789
35 Dubois Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,554 06/25/2015 $277,349
61 Parker Ave, Poughkeepsie 10/02/2009 $338,450