Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Woodward Hill Rd  »  379 Woodward Hill Rd

379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.672-0-736.822

Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Current property tax $6,542

Lot & Building Information for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,240
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.09
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $484,400, the tax amount paid for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $7,411.

When was 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold?

379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 10/04/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2002 - D
10/10/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,411
Current property tax $6,542
Market value $484,400
Assessed value $484,400

Assessment History for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $457,000 $457,000 15.3 $6,992 +0.05%
2024 $448,000 $448,000 15.6 $6,989 +0.27%
2023 $403,600 $403,600 17.27 $6,970 -2.04%
2022 $363,600 $363,600 19.57 $7,116 -3.21%
2021 $363,600 $363,600 20.22 $7,352 -1.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 3.72
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 7.16
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 7.16
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 7.98

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.00
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 7.16
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 8.37

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.00
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 7.16
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 8.57

Neighbors for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 379 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook.