Nassau County  »  11510  »  Lakeside Dr  »  739 Lakeside Dr

739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-188-235

Sales & Tax Overview for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

Sale date 06/30/2010
Sale price $408,910
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,061

Lot & Building Information for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

Building sqft 2,056
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.146
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510?

739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495, the tax amount paid for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $16,061.

When was 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold?

739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 06/03/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2010 $408,910
03/22/1999 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/15/2022 - D
04/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
05/28/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/24/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/26/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/15/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
06/03/2013 - D
06/21/2013 - R
Deed
06/30/2010 - D
07/15/2010 - R
Deed
11/01/2001 - D
11/28/2001 - R
Deed
03/22/1999 - D
04/01/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,062
Tax class
Market value $495,000
Assessed value $495
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $495,000 $495 3244.822 $16,062 +5.21%
2025 $495,000 $495 3084.059 $15,266 -1.29%
2024 $494,447 $471 3283.401 $15,465 -7.10%
2023 $481,000 $481 3460.916 $16,647 -12.17%
2022 $495,000 $495 3828.88 $18,953 -10.90%

Permits for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.17
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.17
School 3 6 Public 1-6 487 0.69
Steele Elementary School 7 Public K-5 310 0.71
Plaza Elementary School 6 Public K-5 441 0.92

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.17
School 7 Oceanside Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 1,692 1.19
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.30
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.38
Baldwin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,027 1.40

Nearest high schools

Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 0.73
Castleton Academy High School Of Oceanside 4 Public 9-12 50 1.17
South Side High School 9 Public 9-12 999 1.27
Baldwin Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,484 1.31

Neighbors for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 739 Lakeside Drive, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
738 Silver Lake Pl, Baldwin 1,660 07/15/2005 $440,000
735 Silver Lake Pl, Baldwin 1,809 11/08/2021 $700,000
725 Lakeside Dr, Baldwin 2,184 03/19/2012 $335,000
19 Silver Lake Pl, Baldwin 1,930
725 Silver Lake Pl, Baldwin 1,726
714 Silver Lake Pl, Baldwin 1,864 08/08/2013 $370,000
731 Silver Lake Pl, Baldwin 1,528 12/14/2005 $499,000
28 Glover Pl, Baldwin 2,160 12/21/2017 $481,000
740 Glover Pl, Baldwin 1,866
675 Lakeside Dr, Baldwin 1,536 12/24/2014 $385,000
669 Lakeside Dr, Baldwin 1,464 04/12/2023 $658,000
744 Glover Pl, Baldwin 2,171 03/16/2007 $485,000
722 Silver Lake Pl, Baldwin 1,492 09/20/2024 $550,000
2459 Lakeside Dr, Baldwin 2,508
710 Silver Lake Pl, Baldwin 1,499 04/20/2005 $455,000
748 Silverlake Pl, Baldwin 1,612 07/10/2015
681 Lakeside Dr, Baldwin 1,846 04/05/2024
730 Silverlake Pl, Baldwin 2,116 11/07/2014 $385,000
2463 Lakeside Dr, Baldwin 2,253 11/18/2016
715 Silver Lake Pl, Baldwin 1,942 08/23/2018 $452,500