Monroe County  »  75 Collamer Rd

75 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

75 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Collamer Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 23.20-1-13.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton

Current property tax $599

Lot & Building Information for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 30
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Collamer Road, Hilton

What is the market value of 75 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $137,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,833
Current property tax $599
Market value $137,100
Assessed value $134,400

Assessment History for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $134,400 $134,400 21.077 $2,833 +7.21%
2024 $147,300 $104,600 25.26 $2,642 -14.46%
2023 $129,100 $104,600 29.53 $3,089 -11.16%
2022 $114,900 $104,600 33.24 $3,477 -3.15%
2021 $107,800 $104,600 34.32 $3,590 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Collamer Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 1.27
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 1.27
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 1.52
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 1.52
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 1.12
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.74
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.34
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.47
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 7.24

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.00
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.34
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.47
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 7.48