Monroe County  »  14450  »  Oconnor Rd  »  57 Oconnor Rd

57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.110-1-25.230

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Sale date 01/21/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,843

Lot & Building Information for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Building sqft 13,795
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.63
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 26%

Other Property Data for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport

How many square feet does 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 13,795 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $921,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2009 $1

Title Documents for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2009 - D
01/22/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,843
Market value $921,900
Assessed value $525,500

Assessment History for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $847,600 $525,500 26.3417 $13,843 -0.82%
2024 $740,100 $525,500 26.56 $13,957 -9.81%
2023 $656,900 $525,500 29.45 $15,476 -12.40%
2022 $565,100 $525,500 33.62 $17,667 +0.96%
2021 $565,100 $525,500 33.3 $17,499 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 57 Oconnor Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Golden Bell CT, Fairport 2,500 09/03/2010 $345,870
11 Golden Bell CT, Fairport 2,970 03/18/2016 $489,900
1 Golden Bell CT, Fairport 2,151 10/28/2024 $581,000
14 Golden Bell CT, Fairport 3,610 12/20/2010 $338,495
4383 Carter Rd, Fairport
12 Golden Bell CT, Fairport 2,973 02/09/2011 $400,000
715 County Line Rd, Fairport 2,696 01/03/2018 $75,000
7 Golden Bell CT, Fairport 2,877 05/19/2017 $370,000
9 Golden Bell CT, Fairport 2,987 04/19/2021 $575,000
47 Oak Hill Ter, Penfield 1,130 01/16/2023