Monroe County  »  14534  »  Fitzmot Gln  »  3 Fitzmot Gln

3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.30-1-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford

Property tax $22,175

Lot & Building Information for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford

Building sqft 4,439
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2010 and has a total of 4,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $757,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $22,175.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,175
Market value $1,328,900
Assessed value $757,500

Assessment History for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,147,700 $757,500 29.2741 $22,175 -0.16%
2024 $1,052,100 $757,500 29.32 $22,210 -12.69%
2023 $923,800 $757,500 33.58 $25,437 -9.12%
2022 $832,400 $757,500 36.95 $27,990 -2.04%
2021 $797,400 $757,500 37.72 $28,573 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Fitzmot Gln, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.71
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.26
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.36
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.36
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.84
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.34
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.41
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.89
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.93

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.07
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.44
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.41
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.89