Monroe County  »  14428  »  Chili Riga Ctr Rd  »  7878 Chili Riga Ctr Rd

7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 155.30-1-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Sale date 07/01/2015
Sale price $499,928
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,549

Lot & Building Information for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 98.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $388,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2015 $499,928
10/02/2014 $345,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed
10/02/2014 - D
10/02/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,836
Current property tax $1,549
Market value $388,400
Assessed value $388,400

Assessment History for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,500 $247,200 22.7507 $5,624 -13.03%
2024 $271,600 $247,200 26.16 $6,467 -6.80%
2023 $247,200 $247,200 28.07 $6,939 -9.71%
2022 $274,700 $247,200 31.09 $7,685 -3.24%
2021 $265,800 $247,200 32.13 $7,943 -14.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7878 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.71
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.71
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 3.97
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 3.97
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 5.59

Nearest middle schools

Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 4.20
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.62
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.99
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 7.28
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 7.28

Nearest high schools

Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 4.20
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 5.30