538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Sweden |
| Parcel ID | 100.10-1-6.211 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport
| Sale date | 04/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $149,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,358 |
Lot & Building Information for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport
| Building sqft | 1,932 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 41.94 |
| Year built | 1850 |
| Year last altered | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport
- • Improvements for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 1,932 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.
What is the year built & the current market value of 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport, NY 14420?538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $432,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,818 |
| Current property tax | $9,358 |
| Market value | $432,800 |
| Assessed value | $432,800 |
Assessment History for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396,800 | $396,800 | 24.9965 | $9,919 | +17.42% |
| 2024 | $310,500 | $288,800 | 29.25 | $8,447 | -7.79% |
| 2023 | $288,800 | $288,800 | 31.72 | $9,161 | +3.95% |
| 2022 | $250,000 | $250,000 | 35.25 | $8,813 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $244,100 | $244,100 | 35.83 | $8,746 | +7.55% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,375 |
| Median age | 35.2 |
| Average household income | $95,420 |
| Family households | 60.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,711 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $194,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $185,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport
Here are the neighbors for 538 Salmon Creek Road, Brockport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7203 4th Section Rd, Brockport | 2,420 | 12/27/2021 | $259,999 |
| 455 Capen Rd, Brockport | 1,761 | 08/13/2015 | $1 |
| 3 Skidmore Dr, Spencerport | 2,309 | 09/01/2011 | $51,900 |
| 1220 W Sweden Rd, Brockport | 1,432 | 08/23/2017 | $192,500 |
| 6419 Lake Rd, Brockport | 3,182 | 08/06/2007 | $195,000 |
| 1718 W Sweden Rd, Brockport | 944 | 10/15/2010 | $65,000 |