121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information
121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin |
| Zip code | 14464 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Hamlin |
| Parcel ID | 21.190-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin
| Property tax | $4,605 |
Lot & Building Information for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin
| Building sqft | 2,096 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Duplex |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin
- • Improvements for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin
121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $4,605.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin
Access detailed property tax data for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,605 |
| Market value | $190,000 |
| Assessed value | $190,000 |
Assessment History for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 24.2379 | $4,605 | +15.19% |
| 2024 | $203,600 | $136,400 | 29.31 | $3,998 | -8.15% |
| 2023 | $184,300 | $136,400 | 31.91 | $4,353 | -9.81% |
| 2022 | $158,600 | $136,400 | 35.38 | $4,826 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $149,900 | $136,400 | 36.34 | $4,957 | -2.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121-123 Beehler Lane, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 2.09 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 2.43 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 2.56 |
| Village Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 971 | 5.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 5.48 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 5.67 |
| Kendall Junior Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 325 | 6.03 |
Nearest high schools