Monroe County  »  14464  »  Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd  »  500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd

500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 29.60-2-1.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Property tax $10,291

Lot & Building Information for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 3,863
Building class Diners and Luncheonettes (422)
Acreage 1.35
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

How many square feet does 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have?

This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 3,863 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $424,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,291
Market value $424,600
Assessed value $424,600

Assessment History for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,600 $424,600 24.2379 $10,291 +4.41%
2024 $501,900 $336,300 29.31 $9,857 -8.15%
2023 $454,500 $336,300 31.91 $10,731 -9.81%
2022 $391,000 $336,300 35.38 $11,898 -2.64%
2021 $369,600 $336,300 36.34 $12,221 -2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 500 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5789 W Wautoma Bch, Hilton 1,948
622 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin
786 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin 01/17/2011 $80,000
2200 Redman Rd, Brockport
606 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin 1,310
780 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin
792 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin
798 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin
806 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin 11/16/2017 $30,000
2288 Redman Rd, Brockport 07/26/2024 $55,000