Monroe County  »  14526  »  Saldo Ln  »  32 Saldo Ln

32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.30-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield

Sale date 01/11/2011
Sale price $228,865
Arm's length
Property tax $8,876

Lot & Building Information for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield

Building sqft 2,384
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 208 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 208
Depth 140
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield

• • Improvements for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526?

32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 is $8,876.

When was 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 01/11/2011 for $228,865.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2011 $228,865
10/25/2010 $43,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2011 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Deed
10/25/2010 - D
10/25/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,876
Market value $457,300
Assessed value $343,000

Assessment History for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,300 $343,000 25.8786 $8,876 -8.75%
2024 $364,900 $343,000 28.36 $9,727 -10.05%
2023 $343,000 $343,000 31.53 $10,815 +30.16%
2022 $280,000 $238,000 34.91 $8,309 -2.46%
2021 $273,600 $238,000 35.79 $8,518 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Saldo Lane, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.79
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.56
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.56
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.82
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.79
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.80
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.18
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.40

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.56
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.79