4 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
4 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Riley Court, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 58-2-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Riley Court, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/14/2024 |
| Sale price | $90,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,425 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Riley Court, Monroe
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenwood Lake |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Riley Court, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Riley Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Riley Court, Monroe
The current market value is $144,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Riley Court, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Riley Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 | $90,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Riley Court, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Riley Court, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,425 |
| Market value | $144,000 |
| Assessed value | $12,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Riley Court, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Riley Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136,000 | $12,100 | 200.3883 | $2,425 | +893.50% |
| 2024 | $130,800 | $12,100 | 20.17 | $244 | -13.47% |
| 2023 | $111,500 | $12,100 | 23.31 | $282 | -12.83% |
| 2022 | $96,800 | $12,100 | 26.74 | $324 | -3.78% |
| 2021 | $93,100 | $12,100 | 27.79 | $336 | -4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Riley Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Riley Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.40 |
| Greenwood Lake Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 173 | 2.26 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.97 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.49 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.49 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.40 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.97 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.49 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.52 |
| Tuxedo Park School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 173 | 3.80 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.52 |
| George F Baker High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 104 | 5.93 |
| Warwick Valley High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,366 | 6.34 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 6.90 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 6.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Riley Court, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 4 Riley Court, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Bluff Ave, Greenwood Lake | 833 | 11/27/2024 | |
| 125 Alexander Rd, Monroe | 2,188 | ||
| 300 Bellvale Lakes Rd, Warwick | 3,256 | 01/22/2009 | |
| 4 Norden CT, Warwick | 08/05/2016 | $180,000 | |
| 32 W Lake Rd, Florida | 1,572 | 10/23/2025 | |
| 132 Lake St, Greenwood Lake | 3,614 | 02/07/2005 | $315,000 |
| 30 W Lake Rd, Warwick | 1,248 | 06/04/1996 | $140,000 |
| 21 Cooper Rd, Monroe | 1,440 | 08/09/2002 | |
| 2 Norden CT, Warwick | 2,904 | ||
| 27 Oak Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,832 | 10/05/2020 | $65,500 |
| 55 Oak Hill Rd, Monroe | 01/31/2022 | $81,000 | |
| 25 W Cove Rd, Greenwood Lake | 2,600 | 12/17/2019 | $530,000 |
| 121 Blueberry Hl, Greenwood Lake | 1,260 | 01/07/2023 | |
| 39 Oak Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,352 | 04/11/2022 | $489,000 |
| 7 Jones Rd, Warwick | 2,696 |