Orange County  »  10918  »  Elizabeth Dr  »  1 Elizabeth Dr

1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 118-1-9.200/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester

Sale date 02/11/2020
Sale price $65,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,334

Lot & Building Information for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester

Building sqft 211,990
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)

Other Property Data for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester

• • Improvements for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 211,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the market value of 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918?

The current market value is $2,075,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2020 $65,000,000
12/28/2018 $8,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Deed
12/28/2018 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,334
Market value $2,075,800
Assessed value $758,300

Assessment History for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,918,800 $758,300 58.4653 $44,334 +87.63%
2024 $1,849,500 $758,300 31.16 $23,629 -11.80%
2023 $1,573,600 $758,300 35.33 $26,791 -10.12%
2022 $1,368,800 $758,300 39.31 $29,809 +0.05%
2021 $1,385,500 $758,300 39.29 $29,794 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester

Data not available for this property.