18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information
18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 10940 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wallkill |
| Neighborhood | Middletown |
| Parcel ID | 62-1-16.150 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/09/2020 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,623 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,160 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.4 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Middletown |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown
18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $66,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $8,622.
When was 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 07/09/2020 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,623 |
| Market value | $526,900 |
| Assessed value | $66,500 |
Assessment History for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469,300 | $66,500 | 129.6669 | $8,623 | +507.05% |
| 2024 | $458,600 | $66,500 | 21.36 | $1,420 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $403,900 | $64,700 | 24.4 | $1,579 | -16.30% |
| 2022 | $359,444 | $64,700 | 29.15 | $1,886 | +6.66% |
| 2021 | $331,700 | $59,700 | 29.62 | $1,768 | +77.78% |
Middletown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 1,012 | 2.54 |
| Otisville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 2.57 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 142 | 3.16 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 142 | 3.16 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 3.40 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 2.75 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 142 | 3.16 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 3.20 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 3.20 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 3.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 3.20 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 3.20 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 3.40 |
| Minisink Valley High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,172 | 3.67 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 4.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 18 Reinhardt Road, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Townley Ln, Circleville | 3,238 | ||
| 38 Reinhardt Rd, Middletown | 12/18/2015 | $35,000 | |
| 985 MT Hope Rd, Middletown | 2,778 | 03/21/2003 | $285,000 |
| 328 Stony Ford Rd, Middletown | 2,444 | 01/29/2026 | $585,000 |
| 290 Ballard Rd, Middletown | 532,880 | ||
| 260 Ballard Rd, Middletown | 128,870 | 12/16/2013 | $4,366,110 |
| 68 Reinhardt Rd, Middletown | 1,951 | 08/05/2022 | $490,000 |
| 76 Reinhardt Rd, Middletown | 2,017 | 12/13/2018 | $320,000 |
| 7 Long View Ln, Middletown | 2,037 | 07/08/2020 | |
| 300 Ballard Rd, Middletown | 34,440 | 08/05/2015 | |
| 16 Reinhardt Rd, Middletown | 2,250 | 09/12/2016 | $267,687 |
| 8 Reinhardt Rd, Middletown | 2,340 | 07/24/2015 | $259,000 |
| 357 E Main St, Middletown | 3,192 | 11/14/2022 | $800,000 |
| 118 Rykowski Ln, Middletown | 13,938 | ||
| 350 Route 211 E, Middletown | 2,962 | ||
| 601 E Main St, Middletown | 7,257 | 12/02/2019 | $9,087,347 |