Orange County  »  10990  »  Van Duzer Pl  »  27 Van Duzer Pl

27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 204-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick

Sale date 04/28/2023
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,931

Lot & Building Information for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick

Building sqft 2,138
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.4
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick

• • Improvements for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 2,138 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, NY 10990?

27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $583,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2023 $50,000

Title Documents for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
04/28/2023 - D
06/02/2023 - R
Deed
08/01/2013 - D
02/11/2014 - R
Deed
08/01/2013 - D
02/11/2014 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,931
Market value $583,300
Assessed value $49,000

Assessment History for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,600 $49,000 202.6797 $9,931 +714.96%
2024 $529,700 $49,000 24.87 $1,219 -12.55%
2023 $451,600 $49,000 28.44 $1,394 -12.22%
2022 $392,000 $49,000 32.4 $1,588 -3.66%
2021 $376,900 $49,000 33.63 $1,648 -3.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 27 Van Duzer Place, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 South St, Warwick 1,402 04/13/2018
177 West St, Warwick 2,542 12/30/2015 $225,000
11 Overlook Dr, Warwick 1,064 04/25/2023 $310,000
132 South St, Warwick 9,469
17 Oakland Ave, Warwick 3,007 02/02/2010
29 Maple Ave, Warwick 7,033 09/24/2021
10 Hawthorne Ave, Warwick 2,067 03/12/2024
25 Maple Ave, Warwick 5,456 09/14/2023 $875,000
19 Oakland Ave, Warwick 1,750 01/09/2023 $475,000