Orange County  »  10973  »  Horan Rd  »  104 Horan Rd

104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information

104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill
Zip code 10973
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 22-1-135

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill

Sale date 03/20/2000
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,067

Lot & Building Information for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill

Building sqft 2,808
Building class Horse Farms (117)
Acreage 7.1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill

• • Improvements for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973?

104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 is $12,066.

When was 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973 was last sold in 03/20/2000 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2000 $300,000

Title Documents for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2000 - D
03/23/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, NY 10973. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,067
Market value $777,200
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $672,600 $300,000 40.2227 $12,067 +98.34%
2024 $652,200 $300,000 20.28 $6,084 -10.90%
2023 $588,200 $300,000 22.76 $6,828 -13.66%
2022 $504,200 $300,000 26.36 $7,908 -1.20%
2021 $487,800 $300,000 26.68 $8,004 -3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Horan Road, Slate Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 0.60
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 0.60
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 5.84
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.87
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.87

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 0.60
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.87
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.44
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 6.52
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 6.78

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 0.60
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 6.52
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 6.78