1 Belle Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information
1 Belle Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Belle Lane, Garrison |
| Zip code | 10524 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Philipstown |
| Neighborhood | Nelsonville |
| Parcel ID | 49-1-36.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison
| Sale date | 06/22/2020 |
| Sale price | $905,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,808 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison
| Building sqft | 3,122 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.17 |
| Frontage | 492 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Garrison |
Other Property Data for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison
- • Improvements for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Belle Lane, Garrison
1 Belle Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,122 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Belle Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $478,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 is $18,808.
When was 1 Belle Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Belle Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 06/22/2020 for $905,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,808 |
| Market value | $1,559,504 |
| Assessed value | $478,300 |
Assessment History for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416,765 | $478,300 | 39.3236 | $18,808 | +206.07% |
| 2024 | $1,302,101 | $458,600 | 13.4 | $6,145 | -7.65% |
| 2023 | $1,165,438 | $458,600 | 14.51 | $6,654 | -4.91% |
| 2022 | $1,005,830 | $448,600 | 15.6 | $6,998 | +1.17% |
| 2021 | $1,004,703 | $448,600 | 15.42 | $6,917 | -0.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Belle Lane, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Haldane Elementary Middle School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 292 | 1.21 |
| West Point Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-4 | 0 | 2.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Haldane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 197 | 1.21 |
| West Point Middle School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Garrison School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 225 | 2.32 |
| Highland Falls Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-8 | 324 | 3.45 |
Nearest high schools