Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 312  »  123 Route 312

123 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

123 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Route 312, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 56-1-32/3

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Route 312, Brewster

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 123 Route 312, Brewster

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 25.82
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 123 Route 312, Brewster

• • Improvements for 123 Route 312, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Route 312, Brewster

What is the market value of 123 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $321,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Route 312, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Route 312, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Route 312, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 123 Route 312, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,652
Current property tax $0
Market value $321,900
Assessed value $321,900

Assessment History for 123 Route 312, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Route 312, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,900 $321,900 20.6662 $6,652 -15.96%
2024 $321,900 $321,900 24.59 $7,916 -8.62%
2023 $321,900 $321,900 26.91 $8,662 -6.50%
2022 $321,900 $321,900 28.78 $9,264 +36.27%
2021 $231,000 $231,000 29.43 $6,798 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Route 312, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Route 312, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.71
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.79
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.99
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.99
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.00

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.71
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 1.80
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.99
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.00
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.28

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.99
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.00
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.15
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.31
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.28