Rockland County  »  10901  »  Cross St  »  3 Cross St

3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Cross Street, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 54.27-1-28/311

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cross Street, Suffern

Sale date 09/27/2016
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,471

Lot & Building Information for 3 Cross Street, Suffern

Building sqft 1,140
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.01
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes

Other Property Data for 3 Cross Street, Suffern

• • Improvements for 3 Cross Street, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Cross Street, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901?

3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,271, the tax amount paid for 3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901 is $4,471.

When was 3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/27/2016 for $285,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cross Street, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cross Street, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2016 $285,000
11/07/2011 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Cross Street, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Cross Street, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/27/2016 - D
10/17/2016 - R
Deed
11/07/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Cross Street, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cross Street, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,471
Market value $203,900
Assessed value $18,271

Assessment History for 3 Cross Street, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cross Street, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,900 $18,271 244.71 $4,471 +633.54%
2024 $203,900 $18,271 33.36 $610 -14.72%
2023 $203,900 $18,271 39.12 $715 -7.50%
2022 $203,900 $18,271 42.29 $773 -0.05%
2021 $203,900 $18,271 42.31 $773 +0.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cross Street, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cross Street, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.21
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.21
Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 0.98
Montebello Road School 3 Public K-5 337 1.39
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.21
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.25
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.31
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 2.36
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 2.74

Nearest high schools

Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.02
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.90
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 2.36
Suffern Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,486 2.38