Westchester County  »  10707  »  Main St  »  25 Main St

25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 33-7-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Sale date 08/08/2024
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,631

Lot & Building Information for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 8,560
Building class Store
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe

How many sq. ft. does 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 has a total of 8,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the market value of 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

The current market value is $1,920,455.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2024 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2024 - D
08/19/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/08/2024 - D
08/19/2024 - R
Deed
12/05/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/05/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/05/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $47,135
Current property tax $52,631
Market value $1,920,455
Assessed value $16,900

Assessment History for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,920,455 $16,900 2789.0526 $47,135 +149.13%
2024 $1,857,143 $16,900 1119.5295 $18,920 -57.88%
2023 $1,482,456 $16,900 2657.8982 $44,918 +1.89%
2022 $1,640,777 $16,900 2608.588 $44,085 +2.34%
2021 $1,564,815 $16,900 2548.9619 $43,077 +2.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Data not available for this property.