901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley |
| Zip code | 10502 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 6.20-3-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
| Current property tax | $163,622 |
Lot & Building Information for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
| Building sqft | 33,091 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 4.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
- • Improvements for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 has a total of 33,091 square feet.
What is the market value of 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502?The current market value is $6,986,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
Access detailed property tax data for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $229,273 |
| Current property tax | $163,622 |
| Market value | $6,986,600 |
| Assessed value | $6,986,600 |
Assessment History for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986,600 | $6,986,600 | 32.8161 | $229,273 | -3.35% |
| 2024 | $6,986,600 | $6,986,600 | 33.9545 | $237,227 | +0.37% |
| 2023 | $6,900,300 | $6,900,300 | 34.2508 | $236,341 | -3.64% |
| 2022 | $6,900,300 | $6,900,300 | 35.5459 | $245,277 | -3.23% |
| 2021 | $6,900,300 | $6,900,300 | 36.7339 | $253,475 | -0.46% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,197 |
| Median age | 41.7 |
| Average household income | $321,497 |
| Family households | 86.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,945 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.16 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $849,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $833,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
Here are the neighbors for 901-935 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Old Mill Ln, Ardsley | 1,659 | 06/17/1999 | $360,000 |
| 21 Old Mill Ln, Ardsley | 1,705 | 08/07/2020 | $740,000 |
| 29 Old Mill Ln, Ardsley | 1,599 | 01/29/2010 | $630,000 |
| 14 Old Mill Ln, Ardsley | 1,659 | 02/03/2021 | $625,000 |
| 17 Old Mill Ln, Ardsley | 1,705 | 02/21/1997 | $300,000 |
| 12 Old Mill Ln, Ardsley | 1,630 | 10/30/2009 | $600,000 |