Westchester County  »  10502  »  Victoria Rd  »  16 Victoria Rd

16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.20-4-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley

Sale date 08/05/2024
Sale price $1,051,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,192

Lot & Building Information for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley

Building sqft 1,578
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1961
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502?

16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $947,600, the tax amount paid for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $31,096.

When was 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 08/05/2024 for $1,051,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2024 $1,051,600
08/02/2016 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2024 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Deed
08/02/2016 - D
08/05/2016 - R
Deed
07/25/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/25/2011 - R Mortgage
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,097
Current property tax $22,192
Market value $947,600
Assessed value $947,600

Assessment History for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $947,600 $947,600 32.8161 $31,097 +18.66%
2024 $771,800 $771,800 33.9545 $26,206 +11.97%
2023 $683,300 $683,300 34.2508 $23,404 -0.11%
2022 $659,100 $659,100 35.5459 $23,428 +5.47%
2021 $604,700 $604,700 36.7339 $22,213 +5.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.12
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.12
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.14
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.14
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.12
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.71
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.77
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.77
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.82

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.34
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.71
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.74
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.77
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.77

Neighbors for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley

Here are the neighbors for 16 Victoria Road, Ardsley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Victoria Rd, Ardsley 1,198 01/10/2022 $670,000
3 Columbia Rd, Ardsley 1,674 07/03/2025 $970,000
5 Columbia Rd, Ardsley 1,134 05/05/2021 $754,820
6 Wayne CT, Ardsley 1,726 01/30/2008 $716,000
20 Victoria Rd, Ardsley 1,306 06/17/2024 $1,140,000
37 Concord Rd, Ardsley 1,932 08/09/2012 $430,000
1 Columbia Rd, Ardsley 1,134 07/23/2021 $640,000
18 Victoria Rd, Ardsley 1,392 08/18/1998 $410,000
14 Victoria Rd, Ardsley 1,354 10/27/2023 $903,700
10 Morningside Rd, Ardsley 2,179 11/18/2022
7 Wayne CT, Ardsley 1,412 04/20/2018 $620,000
24 Victoria Rd, Ardsley 1,354 11/21/2016 $650,000
8 Wayne CT, Ardsley 1,196 10/18/2012 $500,000
5 Wayne CT, Ardsley 1,536 02/23/2022 $975,000
22 Victoria Rd, Ardsley 1,442 05/21/2007
4 Wayne CT, Ardsley 1,422 03/01/2021 $772,000
39 Concord Rd, Ardsley 1,756
12 Morningside Rd, Ardsley 1,386 06/30/1994 $260,000
12 Victoria Rd, Ardsley 1,108 05/11/2021 $740,000
7 Columbia Rd, Ardsley 1,386