Westchester County  »  10502  »  Glen Rd  »  2 Glen Rd

2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Glen Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.30-14-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley

Sale date 08/21/2018
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,265

Lot & Building Information for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1952
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Glen Road, Ardsley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502?

2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $694,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $22,790.

When was 2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 08/21/2018 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2018 $570,000
03/15/2013 $450,000
06/02/1998 $234,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed
03/25/2013 - R Other
03/15/2013 - D
03/25/2013 - R
Deed
06/02/1998 - D
07/01/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,791
Current property tax $16,265
Market value $694,500
Assessed value $694,500

Assessment History for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $694,500 $694,500 32.8161 $22,791 +5.34%
2024 $637,200 $637,200 33.9545 $21,636 -4.14%
2023 $659,000 $659,000 34.2508 $22,571 -0.11%
2022 $635,700 $635,700 35.5459 $22,597 +5.48%
2021 $583,200 $583,200 36.7339 $21,423 +11.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Glen Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.24
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.05
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.20
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.20
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.05
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.71
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.77
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.78
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.81

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.33
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.71
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.72
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.77