Westchester County  »  10502  »  Revere Rd  »  32 Revere Rd

32 Revere Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

32 Revere Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Revere Road, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Revere Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.30-8-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley

Current property tax $18,169

Lot & Building Information for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley

Building sqft 3,180
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1952
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Revere Road, Ardsley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley, NY 10502?

32 Revere Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1952 and has a total of 3,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Revere Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $964,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $31,634.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2012 - R Mortgage
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,635
Current property tax $18,169
Market value $964,000
Assessed value $964,000

Assessment History for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $964,000 $964,000 32.8161 $31,635 +5.35%
2024 $884,400 $884,400 33.9545 $30,029 +4.62%
2023 $838,000 $838,000 34.2508 $28,702 -0.10%
2022 $808,300 $808,300 35.5459 $28,732 +5.47%
2021 $741,600 $741,600 36.7339 $27,242 +5.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Revere Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.22
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.91
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.91
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.35
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.35
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.64
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.68
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.79
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.81

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.22
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.55
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.64
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.68
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.79