Westchester County  »  10502  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  708 Saw Mill River Rd

708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.50-18-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Sale date 05/23/2017
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,099

Lot & Building Information for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Building sqft 7,553
Building class Store
Acreage 0.37
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

How many sq. ft. does 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 has a total of 7,553 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502?

708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,224,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2017 $1,300,000
05/25/2012 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2017 - D
05/26/2017 - R
Deed
05/25/2012 - D
08/08/2012 - R
Deed
06/07/1996 - D
09/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $73,003
Current property tax $52,099
Market value $2,224,600
Assessed value $2,224,600

Assessment History for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,224,600 $2,224,600 32.8161 $73,003 -3.35%
2024 $2,224,600 $2,224,600 33.9545 $75,535 +6.22%
2023 $2,076,200 $2,076,200 34.2508 $71,111 -3.64%
2022 $2,076,200 $2,076,200 35.5459 $73,800 +5.46%
2021 $1,905,000 $1,905,000 36.7339 $69,978 +28.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,197
Median age 41.7
Average household income $321,497
Family households 86.9%
Occupied housing units 1,945
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $849,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $833,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Here are the neighbors for 708 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
770 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 12/12/2008 $53,487
40 Revere Rd, Ardsley 1,120 06/24/2021 $625,000
766 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 07/31/2024 $700,000
750 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 05/05/2025
466 Ashford Ave, Ardsley 2,958 09/30/2025 $650,000
696 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 11/01/2021 $400,000
463-471 Ashford Ave, Ardsley
692 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley
46 Revere Rd, Ardsley 07/17/2024 $805,000
468-472 Ashford Ave, Ardsley 11,056 04/18/2016 $2,800,000