Westchester County  »  10502  »  Powderhorn Rd  »  12 Powderhorn Rd

12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.50-26-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley

Current property tax $14,780

Lot & Building Information for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley

Building sqft 1,354
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley

How many square feet does 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 has a total of 1,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,300, the tax amount paid for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $26,886.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,886
Current property tax $14,780
Market value $819,300
Assessed value $819,300

Assessment History for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $819,300 $819,300 32.8161 $26,886 +5.34%
2024 $751,700 $751,700 33.9545 $25,524 +6.59%
2023 $699,100 $699,100 34.2508 $23,945 -0.11%
2022 $674,400 $674,400 35.5459 $23,972 +5.48%
2021 $618,700 $618,700 36.7339 $22,727 +18.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Powderhorn Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.45
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.81
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.08
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 1.33
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.81
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.33
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.40
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.42
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.90

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.77
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.33
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.40
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.42