Westchester County  »  10502  »  Captain Honeywells Rd  »  5 Captain Honeywells Rd

5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.50-28-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley

Sale date 10/16/2017
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,431

Lot & Building Information for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley

Building sqft 2,029
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley

How many square feet does 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 has a total of 2,029 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,299,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $42,641.

When was 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 10/16/2017 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2017 $770,000

Title Documents for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2019 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/27/2019 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed
08/25/2017 - D
09/14/2017 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,641
Current property tax $30,431
Market value $1,299,400
Assessed value $1,299,400

Assessment History for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,299,400 $1,299,400 32.8161 $42,641 +5.35%
2024 $1,192,100 $1,192,100 33.9545 $40,477 +15.77%
2023 $1,020,800 $1,020,800 34.2508 $34,963 -0.11%
2022 $984,700 $984,700 35.5459 $35,002 +5.47%
2021 $903,400 $903,400 36.7339 $33,185 +6.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Captain Honeywells Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.41
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.82
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.12
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 1.38
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.82
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.38
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.45
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.46
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.88

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.72
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.38
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.45