101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley |
| Zip code | 10502 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 6.60-36-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley
| Sale date | 08/17/2025 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,129 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley
| Building sqft | 2,200 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley
- • Improvements for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley
101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $987,600, the tax amount paid for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $32,409.
When was 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold and what was the last sale price?101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 08/17/2025 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $32,409 |
| Current property tax | $23,129 |
| Market value | $987,600 |
| Assessed value | $987,600 |
Assessment History for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987,600 | $987,600 | 32.8161 | $32,409 | +5.34% |
| 2024 | $906,100 | $906,100 | 33.9545 | $30,766 | -5.45% |
| 2023 | $950,000 | $950,000 | 34.2508 | $32,538 | -3.40% |
| 2022 | $947,600 | $947,600 | 35.5459 | $33,683 | +5.47% |
| 2021 | $869,400 | $869,400 | 36.7339 | $31,936 | -4.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Huntley Drive, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 0.34 |
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.95 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.30 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.30 |
| Greenville School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 551 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.95 |
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.62 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 10 | 1.73 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 1.81 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.82 |
Nearest high schools