Westchester County  »  10502  »  Western Dr  »  4 Western Dr

4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Western Drive, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.80-56-22.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley

Sale date 04/17/2020
Sale price $489,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,663

Lot & Building Information for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley

Building sqft 1,908
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1923
Units 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Western Drive, Ardsley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502?

4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,097,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $36,012.

When was 4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold?

4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 10/23/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2020 $489,000
12/05/2018 $812,393
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Deed
04/17/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Deed
12/05/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,012
Current property tax $25,663
Market value $1,097,400
Assessed value $1,097,400

Assessment History for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,097,400 $1,097,400 32.8161 $36,012 +5.34%
2024 $1,006,800 $1,006,800 33.9545 $34,185 +3.60%
2023 $963,400 $963,400 34.2508 $32,997 +19.20%
2022 $778,800 $778,800 35.5459 $27,683 +27.80%
2021 $589,700 $589,700 36.7339 $21,662 +17.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Western Drive, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.42
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.77
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 1.08
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.12
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.42
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.27
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.53
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.63
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.66

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.97
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.27
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.53
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.63