Westchester County  »  10502  »  Grandview Ave  »  14 Grandview Ave

14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.80-62-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley

Sale date 04/03/2024
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $655

Lot & Building Information for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.07

Other Property Data for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley

What is the market value of 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502?

The current market value is $28,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2024 $645,000

Title Documents for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Deed
04/03/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $919
Current property tax $655
Market value $28,000
Assessed value $28,000

Assessment History for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,000 $28,000 32.8161 $919 +5.30%
2024 $25,700 $25,700 33.9545 $873 -0.86%
2023 $25,700 $25,700 34.2508 $880 -0.15%
2022 $24,800 $24,800 35.5459 $882 +5.25%
2021 $22,800 $22,800 36.7339 $838 +2.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Grandview Avenue, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.45
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.75
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 1.02
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.23
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.45
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.37
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.53
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.64
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.76

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.91
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.37
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.53
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.64