Westchester County  »  10502  »  Johnson Pl  »  4 Johnson Pl

4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.80-68-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley

Current property tax $18,071

Lot & Building Information for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1922
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502?

4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $837,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $27,473.

When was 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold?

4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 12/06/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2004 - D
06/26/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,474
Current property tax $18,071
Market value $837,200
Assessed value $837,200

Assessment History for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $837,200 $837,200 32.8161 $27,474 +5.34%
2024 $768,100 $768,100 33.9545 $26,080 -4.26%
2023 $795,300 $795,300 34.2508 $27,240 -0.11%
2022 $767,200 $767,200 35.5459 $27,271 +5.48%
2021 $703,800 $703,800 36.7339 $25,853 +21.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Johnson Place, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.53
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.78
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 0.90
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 1.08
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.53
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.08
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.30
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.43
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.84

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.05
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.08
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.30
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.43
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.84