Westchester County  »  10502  »  Ridge Rd  »  41 Ridge Rd

41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 6.80-76-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley

Sale date 12/19/2024
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,522

Lot & Building Information for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley

Building sqft 2,110
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1924
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502?

41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,175,200, the tax amount paid for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $38,565.

When was 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 12/19/2024 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2024 $1,250,000
07/23/2010 $773,000
03/21/2006 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Deed
07/23/2010 - D
08/11/2010 - R
Deed
03/21/2006 - D
05/30/2006 - R
Deed
07/30/1997 - D
09/30/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,566
Current property tax $27,522
Market value $1,175,200
Assessed value $1,175,200

Assessment History for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,175,200 $1,175,200 32.8161 $38,566 +26.20%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 33.9545 $30,559 +5.95%
2023 $842,100 $842,100 34.2508 $28,843 -0.11%
2022 $812,300 $812,300 35.5459 $28,874 +5.48%
2021 $745,200 $745,200 36.7339 $27,374 +19.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Ridge Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.55
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 0.74
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.91
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 0.91
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.55
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 0.91
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.16
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.33
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.68

Nearest high schools

Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 0.91
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.16
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.21
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.33
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.68