13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley |
| Zip code | 10502 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 6.90-89-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley
| Current property tax | $16,993 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley
- • Improvements for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley
Assessed at $792,300, the tax amount paid for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $26,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $26,000 |
| Current property tax | $16,993 |
| Market value | $792,300 |
| Assessed value | $792,300 |
Assessment History for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792,300 | $792,300 | 32.8161 | $26,000 | +5.34% |
| 2024 | $726,900 | $726,900 | 33.9545 | $24,682 | +12.90% |
| 2023 | $638,300 | $638,300 | 34.2508 | $21,862 | -0.11% |
| 2022 | $615,700 | $615,700 | 35.5459 | $21,886 | +5.47% |
| 2021 | $564,900 | $564,900 | 36.7339 | $20,751 | +9.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Short Hill Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.39 |
| Greenville School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 551 | 0.78 |
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 0.94 |
| Seely Place School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 431 | 1.40 |
| Springhurst Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.39 |
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.31 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 10 | 1.49 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.83 |
| Casimir Pulaski School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 546 | 1.84 |
Nearest high schools