Westchester County  »  10522  »  Beechwood CT  »  4 Beechwood CT

4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.100-101-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry

Sale date 08/23/2024
Sale price $1,180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,197

Lot & Building Information for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry

Building sqft 1,984
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1962
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,161,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $33,923.

When was 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was last sold in 08/23/2024 for $1,180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2024 $1,180,000
04/30/2007 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Deed
04/30/2007 - D
05/24/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,923
Current property tax $27,197
Market value $1,161,300
Assessed value $1,161,300

Assessment History for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,161,300 $1,161,300 29.2115 $33,923 +8.07%
2024 $1,043,900 $1,043,900 30.0702 $31,390 +12.69%
2023 $915,600 $915,600 30.4229 $27,855 +0.85%
2022 $853,000 $853,000 32.3796 $27,620 +6.00%
2021 $782,500 $782,500 33.3003 $26,057 +8.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Beechwood Court, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 0.52
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 0.83
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.86
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.90
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 0.83
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.86
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.90
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 0.98
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.43

Nearest high schools

Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 0.83
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.86
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 0.98
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.31
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.43