4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information
4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry |
| Zip code | 10522 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 3.100-74-78/SA |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry
| Current property tax | $4,687 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry
| Building sqft | 1,380 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry
- • Improvements for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry
4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $388,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $11,342.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,343 |
| Current property tax | $4,687 |
| Market value | $388,300 |
| Assessed value | $388,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388,300 | $388,300 | 29.2115 | $11,343 | +5.90% |
| 2024 | $356,200 | $356,200 | 30.0702 | $10,711 | +4.29% |
| 2023 | $337,600 | $337,600 | 30.4229 | $10,271 | +0.86% |
| 2022 | $314,500 | $314,500 | 32.3796 | $10,183 | +6.00% |
| 2021 | $288,500 | $288,500 | 33.3003 | $9,607 | +0.80% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry
Here are the neighbors for 4 Briary Road, Dobbs Ferry.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 King St, Dobbs Ferry | 1,664 | ||
| 57 Brookside Ln, Dobbs Ferry | 1,864 | 09/29/2020 | |
| 54 Gould Ave, Dobbs Ferry | 1,448 | 08/28/1998 | $257,500 |
| 44 Hilldale Rd, Dobbs Ferry | 2,984 | ||
| 50 King St, Dobbs Ferry | 1,768 | 11/16/2017 | $520,000 |
| 323 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry | 1,582 | 10/20/2021 | $840,000 |
| 327 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry | 1,925 | 02/23/2021 | $882,500 |
| 3 Byron Pl, Dobbs Ferry | 1,674 | 01/29/1999 | $330,000 |
| 44 King St, Dobbs Ferry | 1,456 | 08/19/2020 | $539,000 |
| 26 Briary Rd, Dobbs Ferry | 1,697 | 10/13/2020 | $744,000 |
| 10 Briary Rd, Dobbs Ferry | 1,577 | 07/10/2025 | $1,150,000 |
| 307 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry | 1,131 | ||
| 335 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry | 1,336 | 08/12/2016 | $520,000 |
| 56 Brookside Ln, Dobbs Ferry | 1,307 | ||
| 11 Summit Ter, Dobbs Ferry | 1,644 | ||
| 40 King St, Dobbs Ferry | 1,040 | ||
| 40 Brookside Ln, Dobbs Ferry | 914 | ||
| 42 Hilldale Rd, Dobbs Ferry | 2,832 | ||
| 331 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry | 1,736 | 05/16/2025 | |
| 339 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry | 2,746 |