Westchester County  »  10522  »  Sandrock Ave  »  25 Sandrock Ave

25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.100-76-4.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Sale date 10/20/2021
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,782

Lot & Building Information for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Building sqft 2,172
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 2010
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,015,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $29,664.

When was 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was last sold in 10/20/2021 for $990,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2021 $990,000
09/22/2010 $830,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Deed
09/22/2010 - D
10/01/2010 - R
Deed
08/27/2010 - D
09/09/2010 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,664
Current property tax $23,782
Market value $1,015,500
Assessed value $1,015,500

Assessment History for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,015,500 $1,015,500 29.2115 $29,664 +5.89%
2024 $931,600 $931,600 30.0702 $28,013 -7.23%
2023 $992,600 $992,600 30.4229 $30,198 +0.86%
2022 $924,700 $924,700 32.3796 $29,941 +5.98%
2021 $848,400 $848,400 33.3003 $28,252 +8.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Sandrock Avenue, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.57
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 0.90
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.03
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.15
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.03
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.11
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.15
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.23
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.75

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.96
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.11
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.15
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.23