Westchester County  »  10522  »  Price St  »  18 Price St

18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.100-96-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry

Sale date 10/01/2013
Sale price $598,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,653

Lot & Building Information for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry

Building sqft 1,736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1965
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $985,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $28,907.

When was 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 last sold?

18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was last sold in 01/19/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2013 $598,000
02/02/1995 $233,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2021 - D
02/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2021 - D
02/24/2023 - R
Deed
10/31/2013 - R Mortgage
10/01/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed
12/21/2010 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/21/2010 - R Mortgage
07/19/2008 - D
07/31/2008 - R
Deed
02/02/1995 - D
02/15/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,907
Current property tax $21,653
Market value $985,800
Assessed value $985,800

Assessment History for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $985,800 $985,800 29.3239 $28,907 +6.31%
2024 $896,200 $896,200 30.3405 $27,191 +3.71%
2023 $851,200 $851,200 30.8016 $26,218 +0.40%
2022 $813,600 $813,600 32.0959 $26,113 +4.17%
2021 $753,300 $753,300 33.2761 $25,067 +9.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 0.44
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.66
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 0.82
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.07
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.14

Nearest middle schools

The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.66
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 0.74
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 0.82
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.14
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.26

Nearest high schools

The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.66
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 0.74
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 0.82
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.26
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.45

Neighbors for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 18 Price Street, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 884 01/21/2022
52 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,209 06/02/1998 $218,000
31 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,136 06/21/2023
10 Price St, Dobbs Ferry 1,395 06/15/1999 $270,000
226 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,359 08/27/2004 $370,000
40 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,080 09/10/2008 $540,000
236 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,395 07/08/2011
15 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,016 12/19/2019 $589,000
14 Price St, Dobbs Ferry 1,395 09/27/2024 $967,000
230 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,395 10/07/2020
11 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,215 10/22/2009 $307,000
48 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,209 11/06/2015
218 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry
63 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,428 11/03/1995 $143,000
27 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,139 06/27/2001 $275,000
33 Ogden Pl W, Dobbs Ferry 1,427 04/10/2024 $550,000
44 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,026 04/17/2009
234 Ashford Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,403
37 Ogden Pl W, Dobbs Ferry 978
12 Irving Pl, Dobbs Ferry 1,140 05/11/2019 $350,000