Westchester County  »  10522  »  Broadway  »  80 Broadway

80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.120-117-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Sale date 06/06/2022
Sale price $947,473
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,184

Lot & Building Information for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Building sqft 1,820
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.16
Units 3
Bathrooms 5

Other Property Data for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

How many square feet does 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 have?

This Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) located at 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $900,200, the tax amount paid for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $26,397.

When was 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 last sold?

80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was last sold in 06/16/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2022 $947,473
06/15/1995 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/06/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deed
12/09/2020 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Deed
07/06/2020 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Assignment
02/23/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Assignment
03/22/2001 - D
07/17/2001 - R
Deed
06/15/1995 - D
07/18/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,397
Current property tax $21,184
Market value $900,200
Assessed value $900,200

Assessment History for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,200 $900,200 29.3239 $26,397 +3.42%
2024 $841,300 $841,300 30.3405 $25,525 +9.23%
2023 $758,700 $758,700 30.8016 $23,369 +0.33%
2022 $725,700 $725,700 32.0959 $23,292 +6.10%
2021 $659,700 $659,700 33.2761 $21,952 +42.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.57
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 564 0.85
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 0.87
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 0.88
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 0.05
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.57
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 0.87
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 0.90
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 0.92

Nearest high schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 0.05
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.57
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 0.87
Hastings High School 10 Public 9-12 519 0.90
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 0.92