Westchester County  »  10522  »  Main St  »  67 Main St

67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.80-39-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Current property tax $17,463

Lot & Building Information for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.07

Other Property Data for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

What is the market value of 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

The current market value is $742,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/1999 - D
05/17/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,761
Current property tax $17,463
Market value $742,100
Assessed value $742,100

Assessment History for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $742,100 $742,100 29.3239 $21,761 -3.35%
2024 $742,100 $742,100 30.3405 $22,516 -1.50%
2023 $742,100 $742,100 30.8016 $22,858 -4.03%
2022 $742,100 $742,100 32.0959 $23,818 +0.57%
2021 $711,700 $711,700 33.2761 $23,683 +4.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,502
Median age 41.3
Average household income $204,218
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,962
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $683,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 67 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Hudson Ter, Dobbs Ferry 03/03/2011 $790,000
63 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 03/14/2024
25 Palisade St, Dobbs Ferry
73 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 03/12/2024 $810,000
59 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 9,541 07/31/2014 $1,400,000
87 Ogden Park, Dobbs Ferry 3,076
77 Chestnut St, Dobbs Ferry 3,116 01/11/2021 $1,900,000
9 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 1,728 11/23/2004
43 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 2,176 06/21/2024
55 Main St, Dobbs Ferry
4 Hudson Ter, Dobbs Ferry 2,876 09/19/2016 $915,000
60 Palisade St, Dobbs Ferry
41 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 1,806 02/19/2013 $435,000
3 Hudson Ter, Dobbs Ferry 3,664 03/18/1997
5 Hudson Ter, Dobbs Ferry 12/04/2002 $10