Westchester County  »  10522  »  Main St  »  81 Main St

81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.80-40-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Sale date 06/18/2024
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,220

Lot & Building Information for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Building sqft 5,762
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.07

Other Property Data for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 has a total of 5,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the market value of 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

The current market value is $2,176,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

No photo available
81 Main St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/29/2026
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 0.07 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

John Barrett
Carmen Bauman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
81 Main Street Office 5,242 John Barrett
(914) 968-8500
Carmen Bauman
99 Main Street Office 2,600 John Barrett
(914) 968-8500
Carmen Bauman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
81 Main St
81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 7842 Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2024 $1,450,000
10/14/2023 $2,000,000
09/14/2016 $595,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2024 - D
06/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2024 - D
06/20/2024 - R
Deed
10/14/2023 - D
06/12/2024 - R
Deed
05/17/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/17/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Assignment
09/14/2016 - D
10/11/2016 - R
Deed
09/26/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed
03/31/2008 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Deed
10/30/2007 - D
12/11/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $63,826
Current property tax $51,220
Market value $2,176,600
Assessed value $2,176,600

Assessment History for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,176,600 $2,176,600 29.3239 $63,826 -3.35%
2024 $2,176,600 $2,176,600 30.3405 $66,039 +11.08%
2023 $1,930,100 $1,930,100 30.8016 $59,450 -4.03%
2022 $1,930,100 $1,930,100 32.0959 $61,948 -3.55%
2021 $1,930,100 $1,930,100 33.2761 $64,226 +9.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,502
Median age 41.3
Average household income $204,218
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,962
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $683,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 81 Main Street, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Cedar St, Dobbs Ferry 1,248
127 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 07/21/2016 $900,000
123-125 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 11/28/2005 $500,000
107 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 04/14/2016 $350,000
111 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 03/20/2025 $625,000
129 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 11/03/2008
147 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 08/27/1997 $515,000
149 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 12/15/2020
153 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 11/14/2014
121 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 09/25/2022
117 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 03/30/2021
133 Main St, Dobbs Ferry 07/18/2007