Westchester County  »  10522  »  Broadway  »  390 Broadway

390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.80-47-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Sale date 11/20/2001
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $148,577

Lot & Building Information for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Building sqft 29,778
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 2.11
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 has a total of 29,778 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522?

390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,313,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2001 $3,700,000
05/25/1999 $39,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2001 - D
02/05/2002 - R
Deed
05/25/1999 - D
06/11/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $185,145
Current property tax $148,577
Market value $6,313,800
Assessed value $6,313,800

Assessment History for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,313,800 $6,313,800 29.3239 $185,145 -3.35%
2024 $6,313,800 $6,313,800 30.3405 $191,564 -1.50%
2023 $6,313,800 $6,313,800 30.8016 $194,475 -4.03%
2022 $6,313,800 $6,313,800 32.0959 $202,647 +35.38%
2021 $4,498,400 $4,498,400 33.2761 $149,689 +1.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,502
Median age 41.3
Average household income $204,218
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,962
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $683,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 390 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Maple St, Dobbs Ferry 1,516 06/30/2004
450 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 1,774 12/06/2023 $550,000
434-444 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 05/01/2005
300 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 01/10/2011 $11,750,000
334 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry 2,323 06/14/2005 $600,000
7 Chestnut CT, Dobbs Ferry 1,525 04/12/2024 $999,000
12 Maple St, Dobbs Ferry 1,312 03/13/2025 $899,000
27 Cochrane Ave, Dobbs Ferry 3,686 12/22/2004 $1,350,000
18 Clinton Ave, Dobbs Ferry 2,268 09/23/2022 $1,180,000
20 Maple St, Dobbs Ferry 1,288 08/01/2017 $700,000