Westchester County  »  10523  »  W Main St  »  14 W Main St

14 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 West Main Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.20-24-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford

Current property tax $34,780

Lot & Building Information for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford

Building sqft 1,106
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.37

Other Property Data for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 West Main Street, Elmsford

How many square feet does 14 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 have?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 14 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 1,106 square feet.

What is the market value of 14 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $1,781,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,546
Current property tax $34,780
Market value $1,781,100
Assessed value $1,781,100

Assessment History for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,781,100 $1,781,100 29.5019 $52,546 -3.83%
2024 $1,781,100 $1,781,100 30.6762 $54,637 +0.04%
2023 $1,737,500 $1,737,500 31.435 $54,618 -7.08%
2022 $1,737,500 $1,737,500 33.8293 $58,778 -1.99%
2021 $1,723,800 $1,723,800 34.7892 $59,970 +5.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 14 West Main Street, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 27,000 11/17/2001 $1,150,000
26 Vreeland Ave, Elmsford 6,036 10/29/2013 $805,000
45 N Central Ave, Elmsford 08/02/2017
12 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 01/31/2022 $700,000
30 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 08/28/2018
36 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,173 11/01/2007
42 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 02/10/2004 $295,000
15 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 10/18/1999
3 Valley Ave, Elmsford
92 W Main St, Elmsford 1,144 01/28/2016 $890,000
40 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 09/24/2021 $308,000